English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
gear down and locked; landing gear down and locked
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
train sorti et verrouillé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.