English (Types of Trade Goods)
luxury goods [correct]
OBS: luxury: relating to luxury or luxuries or catering to luxurious tastes: Sumptuous, Nonessential ...
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
articles de luxe [correct, masculine noun]; marchandises de luxe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans l'autre [magasin l'objet] s'achèterait encore comme un article de luxe dans un cadre somptueux et avec un personnel stylé.
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales)
artículos de lujo [correct, masculine noun]; bienes suntuarios [correct]