English (Towels and Cloths)
dish towel [correct]; tea towel [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A cloth for drying dishes.
French (Serviettes et torchons)
torchon [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; linge à vaisselle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On emploie au Canada linge à vaisselle, comme équivalent de «dish towel»; [...] le français universel utilise torchon.