English (Steel; Heat Treatment of Metals)
T.T.T curve [correct]; isothermal transformation curve [correct]; isothermal transformation diagram [correct]; time-temperature-transformation curve [correct]; S-curve [correct]; time-temperature-transformation diagram [correct]
DEF: Diagram giving a graphical representation of the rate of decomposition of austenite when held at constant sub-critical temperature.
French (Acier; Traitement à chaud des métaux)
diagramme T.T.T [correct, masculine noun]; courbe en S [correct, feminine noun]; courbe des temps et températures [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de transformation isotherme [correct, feminine noun]; courbe sigmoïde [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Courbes en S qui indiquent pour chaque température le temps nécessaire pour obtenir la transformation complète de l'austénite.