English (Mathematics)
sigmoid curve [correct]; S-curve [correct]
CONT: A sigmoid curve is produced by a mathematical function having an "S" shape. Often, sigmoid function refers to the special case of the logistic function [...]
French (Mathématiques)
courbe sigmoïde [correct, feminine noun]; courbe en S [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas)
curva sigmoidea [correct, feminine noun]; curva sigmoidal [correct, feminine noun]; curva-S [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Representación gráfica en forma de S.