English (Atmospheric Physics)
gravity wave [correct]; gravitational wave
DEF: Wave characterized by vertical displacements of stable air from the level of static equilibrium of this air.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
onde de gravité [correct, feminine noun]; onde gravitationnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Onde caractérisée par des déplacements verticaux d'air stable à partir du niveau d'équilibre statique de cet air.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
onda de gravitación [feminine noun]; onda gravitacional [feminine noun]; onda gravitatoria [feminine noun]
DEF: Onda caracterizada por desplazamientos verticales de aire estable con respecto a su nivel de equilibrio estable.