English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
underfunding; underfinancing; under funding [avoid]; under financing [avoid]
OBS: Underfund: to provide insufficient funds for.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
insuffisance de fonds [proposal, feminine noun]