English (Finance)
cash shortage; capital shortage; want of capital
French (Finances)
manque d'argent [masculine noun]; manque de capitaux [masculine noun]; insuffisance de fonds [proposal, feminine noun]; insuffisance de capitaux [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
falta de capital [feminine noun]