English (Epidemiology)
history of disease [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
antécédents de maladie [correct, masculine noun]; évolution d'une maladie [feminine noun]
OBS: «Antécédents de maladie» : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.