English (Biochemistry)
cytocentrifugation
CONT: To help close the gap between the chemical and microscopic urine examinations, laboratory adoption of new techniques such as cytocentrifugation and sedimentation is advocated.
French (Biochimie)
cytocentrifugation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bilan de l'utilisation des brossages bronchiques après cytocentrifugation dans le diagnostic des tumeurs bronchiques fibroscopies. (Base de données PASCAL).