English (Small Household Appliances)
coffee bean hopper [correct]; hopper [correct]
CONT: The most common manual [coffee] grinder ... is a wooden box with a front drawer to receive the ground coffee. On top of the box is the handle, coffee bean hopper and metal grinder.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
trémie [correct, feminine noun]; réservoir à grains [correct, masculine noun]