English (Citizenship and Immigration; National and International Security)
improperly documented arrival [correct]; IDA [correct]
CONT: Despite increased international irregular migration pressure, Canadian interdiction initiatives continue to be successful in limiting the number of improperly documented arrivals (IDAs) at major Canadian airports. The majority of the IDAs arrive undocumented.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
arrivant non muni des documents voulus [masculine noun]; ANMDV [masculine noun]; arrivante non munie des documents voulus [feminine noun]; ANMDV [feminine noun]; ANMDV; passager non muni des documents réglementaires [masculine noun]; passagère non munie des documents réglementaires [feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré la pression accrue des migrations clandestines à l'échelle internationale, les initiatives du Canada en matière d'interception permettent encore de limiter efficacement le nombre d'arrivants non munis des documents voulus (ANMDV) aux principaux aéroports canadiens. La plupart des ANMDV arrivent sans papiers.