English (Stock Exchange)
Indicator Digest Average
CONT: The broadest of them all, the Indicator Digest Average, is a straight arithmetic total of all the common stocks traded on the New York Stock Exchange.
French (Bourse)
Indicator Digest Average
CONT: Le plus complet de tous ces indices est l'Indicator Digest Average, qui est simplement un total arithmétique de toutes les actions ordinaires négociées au New York Stock Exchange.