English (Training of Personnel)
individual development account
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
compte de perfectionnement individuel [masculine noun]; CPI [masculine noun]
OBS: Initiatives du marché du travail. Moyen de subventionner la formation continue des travailleurs.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
cuenta de perfeccionamiento del personal [feminine noun]
OBS: Iniciativa del mercado laboral. Medio para subvencionar el perfeccionamiento del personal.