English (Corporate Management (General); Astronautics)
interchange of data between administrations [correct]; IDA [correct]
CONT: IDA is the European Union Programme for the Interchange of Data between Administrations. Its specialists offer advice and access to the results of existing telematics projects to help European Administrations build information links with their counterparts across Europe.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Astronautique)
échange de données entre administrations [correct, masculine noun]; IDA [correct, masculine noun]