English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Banking)
key identifier [correct, standardized]; IDK1 [correct, standardized]; identity of key for authentication [correct]; IDA [correct]; IDA
DEF: The identification of the key being transmitted in a cryptographic service message.
OBS: key identifier; IDK1: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Banque)
identifiant de clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; IDK1 [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; marquant [masculine noun]
DEF: Identifiant de la clé transmise dans un message de service de chiffrement.
OBS: identifiant de clé; IDK1 : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.