English (Restaurant Industry (General); Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
consolidation
French (Restauration (Généralités); Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
consolidation [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Institut canadien de conservation.