English (Information Processing (Informatics))
consolidation [correct]
DEF: A proving operation where several packages and totals are to be included in one classification.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
consolidation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Consolidation d'un compte ou d'un bilan.