English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade)
consolidation [correct]; make bulk [correct]
DEF: The process of placing together large shipments from multiple or smaller shipments to take advantage of large-volume discounts from carriers.
OBS: to consolidate goods.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur)
groupage [masculine noun]
CONT: Le groupage est une technique de transport permettant à plusieurs expéditeurs de grouper leurs envois de détail qui ont la même destination, afin de bénéficier d'un tarif réduit.
OBS: grouper des marchandises.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior)
consolidación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de combinar varias cargas pequeñas en un embarque unitario para beneficiarse de las tasas aplicables a los recipientes o a los carros completos de carga.
OBS: agrupar o consolidar mercancías.