English (Radioelectricity)
trimming [correct, standardized]
OBS: trimming: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Radioélectricité)
ajustage d'appoint [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réglage fin d'une capacité (inductance ou résistance).
OBS: ajustage d'appoint : terme et normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Radioelectricidad)
ajuste fino [correct, masculine noun]