English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
trimmings [correct, plural]; shavings [correct, plural]
OBS: trimmings; shavings: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
rognures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; rognures de papier [correct, feminine noun, plural]; chutes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Déchet de papier issu du rognage des imprimés.
OBS: Les rognures sont récupérées afin de servir de matière première à la fabrication du papier ou du carton.
OBS: rognures; chutes; rognures de papier : termes normalement utilisés au pluriel.