English (Slaughterhouses)
dressing [correct]; trimming [correct]
DEF: The processing of an animal at the slaughterhouse for human food product by the removal of inedible portions.
French (Abattoirs)
habillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des opérations de préparation des carcasses à l'abattoir comprenant dépouille, éviscération, fente et parage des carcasses.
Spanish (Mataderos)
faenado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de operaciones de sangrado, desollado y eviscerado a que se someten los animales [...] después del sacrificio para la presentación de la canal.