English (Beverages)
mark [correct, standardized]
CONT: mark: Most original teas are sold under their garden name; otherwise known as garden mark.
OBS: mark: term standardized by ISO.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
appellation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: La plupart des thés d'origine sont vendus sous leurs noms de jardins.
OBS: appellation: terme normalisé par l'ISO.