English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Deutsche mark [correct]; DM [correct]; Deutschmark [correct]; mark [correct]
CONT: Two marks fifty.
OBS: The former monetary unit of Germany.
OBS: The Deuschmark has been replaced by the euro.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
mark [correct, masculine noun]; deutsche mark [correct, masculine noun]; DM [correct, masculine noun]; DM
CONT: Deux marks cinquante.
OBS: [Ancienne] unité monétaire de l'Allemagne.
OBS: Le mark allemand a été remplacé par l'euro.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
marco alemán [correct, masculine noun]; DM [correct]; marco [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda [previa] de Alemania. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 pfennige.
OBS: Plural: marcos alemanes.
OBS: El marco alemán fue reemplazado por el euro.