English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
by default [correct, standardized]
CONT: The presentation value reflects the effect of animation on the base value. The effect is the change to the base value of the target attribute at any given time. When an animation completes, the effect of the animation is no longer applied, and the presentation value reverts to the base value by default.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
par défaut [correct]
CONT: La valeur de présentation reflète l'effet de l'animation sur la valeur de base. L'effet correspond au changement de la valeur de base de l'attribut cible à un instant donné. Quand une animation se termine, l'effet de l'animation n'est plus appliqué et la valeur de présentation reprend la valeur de base par défaut.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.