English (Military Logistics; Military Communications)
communications equipment programme [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: communications equipment programme; CEP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Transmissions militaires)
programme d'équipement des télécommunications [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CEP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme d'équipement des télécommunications; CEP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.