English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
communication in [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Communication element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: Communication in (understanding others) measures the complexity of skill required to receive, understand, and interpret work-related messages being sent explicitly and implicitly.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Communication), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: La réception (comprendre les autres) mesure la complexité des habiletés requises pour recevoir, comprendre et interpréter les messages ayant trait au travail véhiculés explicitement et implicitement.