English (Hotel Services)
front office [correct]; front desk [correct]; reception office [Great Britain]
DEF: The office situated in the lobby of which the main functions are: (1) control and sale of guest rooms, (2) key, mail and information service for guests, (3) keep guest accounts, render bills and receive payments, and (4) provide information to other departments.
French (Services hôteliers)
réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service chargé de coordonner le mouvement des arrivées et des départs, de veiller à ce que les formalités d'inscription et de départ (paiement de la note) soient exécutées, de renseigner et d'aider les clients durant leur séjour.
Spanish (Servicios hoteleros)
recepción [correct, feminine noun]