English (Volleyball)
reception [correct]
DEF: Recuperating and keeping a ball in play before it touches the ground.
French (Volleyball)
réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le fait de récupérer le ballon et de le garder en jeu avant qu'il ne touche le sol.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
recepción [feminine noun]