English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
delivery unit [correct]; delivery [correct, noun]
DEF: The last unit of a printing press that carries the sheet from the pressure cylinder to the delivery table.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
réception [correct, feminine noun]; dispositif de réception [correct, masculine noun]; sortie de feuilles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme qui entraîne la feuille du cylindre à la table de réception d'une presse.