English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
reception [correct]
DEF: The action of receiving or taking, in various applications of the verb.
CONT: The parties... produce evidence, the reception of which is... regulated by the rules of law. (Oxford)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
réception [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: réception : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).