English (Inventory and Material Management; Production Management)
receiving [noun]; goods receiving [correct, noun]
CONT: Receiving accepts the goods, the warehouse returns them to stock, inventory management updates the records...
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion de la production)
réception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En gestion des stocks, service chargé de prendre livraison des articles destinés à l'entreposage et d'en vérifier la qualité.