English (Practice and Procedural Law; Pensions and Annuities)
notice of registration [correct]
CONT: The Superintendent shall issue a notice of registration for each amendment to a pension plan registered under this Act [Pension Benefits Act].
French (Droit judiciaire; Pensions et rentes)
avis d'enregistrement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le surintendant délivre un avis d'enregistrement pour chaque modification qui est apportée à un régime de retraite enregistré en vertu de la présente loi [Loi sur les régimes de retraite].