English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Law of Contracts (common law))
work around plan
CONT: Within 90 days of delivering a notice of the subcontractors's default under the subcontract, the contractor shall deliver to the contracting authority a detailed work around plan relating to such default.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Droit des contrats (common law))
plan de redressement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Derecho de contratos (common law))
plan sustituvo [masculine noun]