English (Public Relations; Practice and Procedural Law)
notice plan [correct]
CONT: The notice plan... that follows outlines the dissemination efforts that will be undertaken to provide adequate notice to those affected in connection with the... residential schools class action litigation...
French (Relations publiques; Droit judiciaire)
plan de notification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de notification [...] qui suit décrit les efforts de diffusion qui seront déployés pour fournir une notification convenable aux personnes touchées par le recours collectif relatif aux pensionnats indiens [...]