English (Communication (Public Relations); Advertising Techniques)
notice campaign [correct]
CONT: An effective notice plan must be guided by a careful and thorough study of demographics, as this more than anything guides necessary media selection and usage in notice campaigns.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Techniques publicitaires)
campagne de notification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un plan de notification efficace doit être guidé par une étude soignée et approfondie de la démographie puisque c'est le principal facteur qui guide la sélection et l'utilisation des médias dans les campagnes de notification.