English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Environmental Management)
model plan [correct]
CONT: Model Plans and Guidelines. For the purpose of providing guidance in the preparation of a pollution prevention plan, the Minister may publish in the Canada Gazette or in any other manner that the Minister considers appropriate a model pollution prevention plan or a notice stating where a copy of the plan may be obtained.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Gestion environnementale)
modèle de plan [masculine noun]
CONT: Modèles de plan et directives. Le ministre peut publier, dans la Gazette du Canada ou de toute autre façon qu'il estime indiquée, à titre d'exemple, un modèle de plan de prévention de la pollution ou un avis précisant le lieu où l'on peut se procurer le modèle.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.