English (Laws and Legal Documents)
rescinding approval of a plan [correct]
CONT: Rescinding approval of plan. 18.(1) If the Canadian Human Rights Commission is satisfied that, by reason of any change in circumstances, a plan approved under subsection 17(2) has ceased to be appropriate for meeting the needs of persons arising from a disability, the Commission may, by written notice to the person who proposes to carry out or maintains the adaptation contemplated by the plan or any part thereof, rescind its approval of the plan to the extent required by the change in circumstances.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
annulation de l'approbation d'un plan [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Annulation de l'approbation. 18. (1) La Commission canadienne des droits de la personne peut, par avis écrit à la personne qui entend adapter les services, les installations, les locaux, les activités ou le matériel conformément à un programme approuvé en vertu du paragraphe 17(2), en annuler l'approbation, en tout ou en partie, si elle estime que, vu les circonstances nouvelles, celui-ci ne convient plus aux besoins particuliers des personnes atteintes d'une déficience.