English (Oil Drilling; Geological Research and Exploration)
offshore drilling module [correct]
CONT: BERGER/ABAM developed and monitored an effective construction quality assurance plan for Global Marine Company's arctic offshore drilling module, the Super-Concrete Island Drilling System(CIDS), on very short notice.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
module de forage en mer [masculine noun]
CONT: Technologies de forage avancées, par exemple forage en sous-pression et forage horizontal, module de forage en mer, filiforage et appareils de forage adaptés à l'hiver.