English (Practice and Procedural Law)
notification of the hearings [correct]
CONT: The "Notice Plan"(or the "Plan") that follows outlines the dissemination efforts that will be undertaken to provide adequate notice to those affected in connection with the In re Residential Schools Class Action Litigation, including notification of the Hearings(Phase I) and notification of the Claims/Opt-Out process(Phase II).
French (Droit judiciaire)
notification des audiences [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Plan de notification (ou le «Plan») qui suit décrit les efforts de diffusion qui seront déployés pour fournir une notification convenable aux personnes touchées par le recours collectif relatif aux pensionnats indiens, y compris la notification des audiences (phase I) et la notification du processus de réclamation et de l'option de refus (phase II).