English (Chemistry; Leatherworking Procedures)
dressing [correct]
OBS: Cleans, polishes and preserves smooth leather goods.
French (Chimie; Procédés de travail du cuir)
cirage [masculine noun]
OBS: Nettoie, polit et protège les articles en cuir lisse.