English (Leatherworking Procedures; Furs and Fur Industry)
dressing
DEF: An inclusive term for all the various operations carried out on any type of rough-tanned, or tawed, leather to render it fit for use and saleable; includes currying and finishing. (Source: Six-lang. Leather Technical Dict.)
French (Procédés de travail du cuir; Pelleteries et fourrures)
opérations de corroyage et finissage [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Leather Techn. Dict.