English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
dressing [correct]
CONT: Fall 1996 activewear will be marked by a sophisticated approach to dressing, predicts Iris LeBron, DuPont fashion director. She forecasts sleek styling, unique fabrics and compelling color combinations that create a blend of vintage undertones with hints of future direction ... Colors are anchored in neutral shades of tan, black and ecru. pattern play is minimal, comprised mostly of stripes.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
habillé [correct, masculine noun]