English (Lichens)
soralium [correct]
DEF: An area of a thallus in which the cortex has broken down or cracked and [vegetative propagules] are produced.
OBS: soralia: plural.
French (Lichens)
soralie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone du thalle qui présente une déchirure du cortex où sont produits les propagules végétatives.
Spanish (Líquenes)
soralio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona del talo de los líquenes que aparece por rotura del córtex.