English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
lamella [correct]
CONT: In the Polytrichopsida, as well as a few other taxa, unistratose, photosynthetic lamellae arise from the adaxial (ventral) surface of the costa.
OBS: lamellae: plural.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
lamelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crête chlorophyllienne sur la surface adaxiale de la feuille, sur la nervure ou sur le thalle de certaines espèces de mousses(p. ex. Polytrichum).