English (Lichens)
isidium [correct]
DEF: One of a number of coral-like or wart-like elevations or excrescences of the thallus in certain lichens, having the function of soredia.
OBS: isidia: plural.
French (Lichens)
isidie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite excroissance ou papille de quelques dixièmes de millimètre, élaborée par un thalle lichénique et intervenant dans leur reproduction.
Spanish (Líquenes)
isidio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los isidios son prolongaciones o protuberancias de morfología variada que surgen de la cara superior del talo.