English (Algae)
porphyra [correct]
DEF: A genus of red algae (family Bangiaceae) with thin gelatinous red or purple fronds furnishing the edible red laver.
French (Algues)
porphyra [correct, masculine noun]; laitue rouge [feminine noun]
DEF: Algue marine rhodophycée à thalle en lames violacées.