English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
thallophyte [correct]
DEF: Any of a group of plants or plantlike organisms (as algae and fungi) that lack differentiated stems, leaves, and roots and that were formerly classified as a primary division (Thallophyta) of the plant kingdom.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
thallophyte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Embranchement du règne végétal comprenant les organismes constitués d’un thalle, ne possédant ni racines, ni tiges, ni feuilles, ni fleurs, comme certains lichens, champignons, algues.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
talofito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vegetal con talo.