English (Algae)
stipe [correct]
DEF: The stemlike part of the thallus of many frondose algae.
French (Algues)
stipe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe d’algues benthiques intermédiaire entre le crampon de fixation et le thalle lamellaire.
Spanish (Algas)
estipe [correct, masculine noun]; estipite [correct, masculine noun]