English (Petrography; Hydrology and Hydrography)
fluvial sediment [correct]; fluvial sedimentary rock [correct]
French (Pétrographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
roche sédimentaire fluviatile [correct, feminine noun]; sédiment fluviatile [correct, masculine noun]