English (Petrography)
sulphidic sediment [correct]; sulfidic sediment [correct]
CONT: ... most of the ore-bearing komatiites are directly underlain by sulphidic sediments ...
French (Pétrographie)
roche sédimentaire sulfurée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la majeure partie des komatiites minéralisées sont immédiatement sus-jacentes à des roches sédimentaires sulfurées [...]