English (Petrography; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
terrigenous coal-bearing sediment [correct]
French (Pétrographie; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
roche sédimentaire terrigène contenant du charbon [correct, feminine noun]