English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
scoop type loader [correct]
DEF: A self-propelled, wheeled vehicle with a hydraulic operated scoop type bucket, designed for [shovelling], hoisting and discharging bulk materials such as earth, aggregate, snow and the like.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
chargeur à godet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chargeur à godet est généralement utilisé de pair avec un camion benne, pour le transport de matériaux en vrac, dont le chargement peut être vidé en soulevant la benne par l'avant.