English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydraulic analysis [correct]
DEF: An engineering analysis of flow scenarios carried out to provide estimates of the water surface elevations and behaviour for selected recurrence intervals.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analyse hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]