English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
one-dimensional hydraulic analysis [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
analyse hydraulique unidimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]