English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
tank dozer [correct]; tankdozer [correct]; dozer tank [correct]
CONT: [This] tank could become a tankdozer by adding a... bulldozer blade and a hydraulic jack to raise and lower the blade. It then worked as a bulldozer, combined with the toughness and firepower of a tank.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
char à lame [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Char de combat muni d'une lame de bouteur à l'avant.
OBS: char à lame : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Vehículos de oruga (Militar))
tanque-excavadora [correct, masculine noun]