English (Mechanical Components)
piston accumulator [correct]
CONT: Piston accumulators consist of a cylindrical body, sealed by a gas cap and charging valve at the gas end, and a hydraulic cap at the hydraulic end. A lightweight piston separates the gas side of the accumulator from the hydraulic side. This design offers high efficiency and flexibility in most applications due to a very wide range of sizes.
French (Composants mécaniques)
accumulateur à piston [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les accumulateurs à piston utilisent un piston avec segments comme un vérin pour séparer l'huile du gaz [...]