English (Water Transport)
hydraulic jet propulsion [correct]
CONT: In recent years, there has been a revival of interest in hydraulic jet propulsion as a means of propulsion for seacraft.
French (Transport par eau)
propulsion par jet hydraulique [feminine noun]