English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hydraulic power brake [correct]; brake hydraulic booster [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
servofrein hydraulique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; servo-frein hydraulique [masculine noun]
OBS: servofrein hydraulique : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.