English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
hydraulic loading [correct, standardized]
OBS: Type of loading of a drafting arrangement.
OBS: hydraulic loading : designation standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
pression hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Type de dispositif de pression d'un système d'étirage.
OBS: pression hydraulique : désignation normalisée par l'ISO.