English (Civil Engineering; Engineering; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydraulic engineering [correct]
DEF: A branch of civil engineering concerned with the design, erection, and construction of sewage disposal plants, waterworks, dams, water-operated power plants, and such.
French (Génie civil; Ingénierie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
génie hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; ingénierie hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Ingeniería; Hidrología e hidrografía)
ingeniería hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la ingeniería hidráulica [...] es una disciplina que contempla el diseño, construcción y gestión de las obras relacionadas con el agua, así como los aspectos ambientales relacionados con la misma [...]