English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight command [correct]; steering command [correct]
CONT: When a steering command is made, cables operate the steering metering valve, and hydraulic pressure causes the steering cylinders to rotate the shock-strut inner cylinder to turn the nosewheel.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
directive de pilotage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; commande de direction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: directive de pilotage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
orden de vuelo [correct, feminine noun]