English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Audio Technology; Music)
vinyl record press [correct]; record press [correct]
CONT: A record press is a hydraulic press used to manufacture vinyl records.
OBS: Presses are typically capable of handling several record sizes for different applications and provide a method for very rapidly producing runs of musical albums on vinyl.
French (Outillage industriel; Électroacoustique; Musique)
presse à vinyle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Presse hydraulique utilisée pour fabriquer des disques vinyle.