English (Winches; Outfitting of Ships; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
slewing winch [correct]
CONT: The slewing winch shall be capable of handling the boom fully loaded even when the ship is heeled over at 15 [degrees]. The winches [are to be controlled from the console and] to be mounted on the booms, with flexible hose connections to the hydraulic system.
French (Treuils; Armement et gréement; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
treuil de brassage [correct, masculine noun]; treuil pivotant [correct, masculine noun]