English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydraulic head [correct]
DEF: ... the height to which water climbs a ruler held at right angles to flow ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
charge hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] hauteur à laquelle l'eau grimpe le long d'une règle maintenue perpendiculairement à l'écoulement [...]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Hidrología e hidrografía)
carga hidráulica [feminine noun]