English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management; Fish)
fish population restoration [correct]
CONT: Light environment significantly impacts the effectiveness of fish population restoration in developed watersheds, subserving fish passage reconstruction in hydraulic complex and habitat rehabilitation. To develop an interior connection between light-related fish response from the laboratory and the field fish conservation practice,... a new indexing system... to quantify the light-induced behaviors in [the fish species was employed].
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale; Poissons)
rétablissement des populations de poisson [correct, masculine noun]; rétablissement des populations de poissons [correct, masculine noun]