English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
serialized component [correct]
CONT: All airplane parts must be traceable. The term "serialized component" generally refers to "rotable" parts — that is, parts that can be removed from the plane and be serviced or rebuilt. Rotable parts usually have a usage limit. For instance, a particular brake assembly or hydraulic pump might need to be removed and serviced after a certain number of hours in the air, or a specified number of takeoffs and landings.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
composant sérialisé [correct, masculine noun]