English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydraulic pressure [correct]
OBS: The development of pressure in a hydraulic system is accomplished by means of a pump. The most commonly used pumps for this purpose are piston pumps and gear pumps.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] la pression hydraulique est la force par unité de surface exercée par un fluide sur la surface à l'intérieur [d'un] récipient.
OBS: pression hydraulique : désignation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes et par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Maintenance.