English (Mass Transit; Transport of Goods)
guided land transport [correct]; guided ground transport [correct]
CONT: ... the expression "guided land transport" includes transport systems propelled by electric, hydraulic, mechanical, electromechanical or other power and mechanical, electrodynamic, electromagnetic or air-cushion levitated transport, linked or not to a network, and operated on rails or other guideways.
French (Transports en commun; Transport de marchandises)
transport terrestre guidé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'expression «transport terrestre guidé» comprend le transport à propulsion électrique, hydraulique, mécanique, électromécanique ou autre, à sustentation mécanique, électrodynamique, électromagnétique ou par pression pneumatique, relié ou non à un réseau et exploité sur rail ou autre voie de guidage.