English (Soil Science)
gleysol [correct]; G [correct]
OBS: A soil of the gleysolic order.
OBS: Gleysols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: gleysol; G: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
gleysol [correct, masculine noun]; G [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre gleysolique.
OBS: Les gleysols constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: gleysol; G : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.