English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
guarani [correct]; G [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Paraguay.
OBS: Plural: guarani; guaranis; guaranies.
OBS: PYG: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
guarani [correct, masculine noun]; G [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Paraguay).
OBS: PYG : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
guaraní [correct, masculine noun]; G [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Paraguay. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 céntimos.
OBS: Plural: guaraníes.