English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
guilder [correct]; G [correct]; florin [correct]; F [correct]; F; gulden [correct]; Fl [correct]; Fl
DEF: A silver coin and monetary unit of the Netherlands, equal to 100 cents ...
OBS: Plural of gulden: gulden or guldens (see WEBIN, 1981, p. 1010).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
florin [correct, masculine noun]; f. [masculine noun]
DEF: Aux Pays-Bas, unité monétaire principale, divisée en 100 cents.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
florín [correct, international]; f. [correct]
DEF: Unidad monetaria de los Países Bajos [...] dividida en 100 céntimos [...].