English (Packaging in Glass; Waste Management)
G [correct]; recycling "G"
DEF: A glass-recycling symbol from the Glass Packaging Institute which appears on the labels of glass pop bottles (namely Pepsi-Cola bottles in the U.S.).
French (Emballages en verre; Gestion des déchets)
G [see observation]
OBS: Le symbole "G" utilisé par le Glass Packaging Institute (États-Unis) a été tiré du périodique américain "Packaging".