English (General Vocabulary)
breakdown [noun]
OBS: In the analysis of a public opinion poll.
French (Vocabulaire général)
répartition en sections [feminine noun]
CONT: Répartition en sections régionales des données d'un sondage.
OBS: Source : DG Info, MDN.