English (Financial Accounting; Government Accounting)
breakdown [correct, noun]
DEF: An analysis, usually summarized in terms of transaction classes, of an account balance or other figure.
French (Comptabilité générale; Comptabilité publique)
ventilation [correct, feminine noun]; éclatement [correct, masculine noun]; répartition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décomposition d'un budget, d'un compte ou d'une somme entre ses différents éléments de façon à en faire ressortir le détail.