English (Cycling)
breakdown [correct]; mechanical breakdown [correct]
French (Cyclisme)
accident mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; avarie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciclismo)
accidente mecánico [correct, masculine noun]