English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Research Methods; Mathematics)
distribution [correct]; breakdown [correct]
DEF: An arrangement of a statistical population when one or more specific criteria are applied.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Mathématiques)
ventilation [correct, feminine noun]; distribution [correct, feminine noun]