English (Mechanical Components; Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
breakdown [correct, noun]; accident
DEF: A failure of equipment.
French (Composants mécaniques; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
panne [feminine noun]; défaillance [feminine noun]; perturbation dans l'exploitation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos; Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
avería [feminine noun]; accidente [masculine noun]