English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call breakdown [correct]; breakdown [correct]
DEF: The disconnection of an existing call by forced release after a trunk call has been offered and accepted.
OBS: after intrusion
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
rupture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rupture d'une communication par libération forcée, à la suite de la réception et de l'acceptation d'un autre appel.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
corte por intrusión [masculine noun]; interrupción [feminine noun]
DEF: Desconexión de una llamada existente por liberación forzada después de que una llamada interurbana llegue y sea aceptada.