English (Food Industries; Breadmaking; Milling and Cereal Industries)
amylograph curve [correct, United States]; breakdown [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie; Minoterie et céréales)
chute de courbe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: au farinographe.
OBS: Source : Dict. of Cereal Processing and Cereal Chemistry.