English (General Vocabulary)
breakdown
French (Vocabulaire général)
analyse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
desglose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción de separar algo de un todo, para estudiarlo o considerarlo por separado.