English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Veterinary Drugs)
medroxyprogesterone [correct]; methylhydroxyprogesterone [correct]
DEF: Hormonal anticancer agent used in the treatment of breast, kidney and endometrial cancers.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Médicaments vétérinaires)
médroxyprogestérone [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Medicamentos veterinarios)
medroxiprogesterona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agente hormonal antineoplásico utilizado en el tratamiento de cáncer de pecho, riñón y carcinoma endometrial.