English (Medication; Nervous System)
phenacetin [correct]
DEF: An aniline derivative present in certain pain-relieving drugs.
OBS: When used repeatedly it has been suspected in some cases of bladder cancers.
French (Médicaments; Système nerveux)
phénacétine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dérivé de l'aniline présent dans certains antidouleurs.
OBS: Son usage répété a été suspecté dans des cas de cancers de la vessie.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Sistema nervioso)
fenacetina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compuesto químico usado en el pasado como analgésico.
OBS: Está relacionado con diferentes tipos de cáncer, tales como el cáncer de riñón o de vejiga.