English (Genitourinary Surgery)
nephrectomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical removal of a kidney.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
néphrectomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ablation chirurgicale d'un rein.
Spanish (Cirugía genitourinaria)
nefrectomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento quirúrgico que consiste en la extirpación del riñón.