English (Toxicology; Cytology; Urinary Tract)
nephrotoxic [correct]
DEF: Toxic or destructive to kidney cells.
French (Toxicologie; Cytologie; Appareil urinaire)
néphrotoxique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Toxique pour le rein.
Spanish (Toxicología; Citología; Vías urinarias)
nefrotóxico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Que es tóxico para el riñón.