English (Mass Transit)
express route [correct]; express bus route [correct]
CONT: Route 2 has a farebox recovery state that is about twice as good as the average premium fare express bus route.
French (Transports en commun)
ligne express [correct, feminine noun]; ligne d’autobus express [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Diverses mesures ont été mises en place pour réduire la dépendance automobile de la ville. Une ligne d’autobus express en site propre a été aménagée en plein centre de la ville [...]