English (Aeroindustry)
waste connection
CONT: the FWD service panel includes : a 4-inch waste connection and cap with a pivoting handle and over centre lock.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
prise de vidange [feminine noun]
CONT: une prise de vidange de 4 pouces de diamètre avec couvercle à poignée articulée et mécanisme de verrouillage.