English (Telecommunications; General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Administration)
telecommunications service request [correct, officially approved]; TSR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: telecommunications service request; TSR : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
French (Télécommunications; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Administration militaire)
demande de services de télécommunication [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DST [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de services de télécommunication; DST : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Administración militar)
solicitud de servicios de telecomunicaciones [correct, feminine noun]