English (Aeroindustry)
overheat warning light [correct]
OBS: in the bypass line between the ac hydraulic pump and the service centre assembly, there is a thermoswitch which actuates an overheat warning light on the centre instrument panel.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
voyant d'alarme de surchauffe