English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
central station alarm system [correct]; central station system [correct]
DEF: System in which the alarm signal is relayed to a remote panel located at the facilities of a privately owned protection service company manned by personnel employed by the protection company.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système à centrale d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les détecteurs sont placés sur toutes les issues et sur les lieux de passages à protéger. Ce sont des "espions" qui surveillent et remettent leur message à une centrale.