English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hydraulic service cart [correct]
CONT: The hydraulic system reservoirs are serviced through a hydraulic service panel(pressure and return quick disconnects) located behind a door in each side of the aft fuselage, below the engine pylons. A hydraulic service cart, capable of providing fluid under pressure, is required for system servicing. Servicing is accomplished through a spring loaded manual fill valve controlled from the hydraulic system servicing panel. The valve must be held open, in order to discourage overfilling.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
chariot de remplissage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chariot de remplissage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.