English (Advertising Media)
sandwich board [correct]
DEF: A self-standing, two-sided panel used to announce a service.
French (Supports publicitaires)
tableau-annonce [masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau autoportant à deux faces qui sert à publiciser un service.