English (Aeroindustry)
nose wheel door
OBS: The panel to service the FWD lavatory tank is located on the right side of the aircraft just above the nose wheel door.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
porte de train avant [feminine noun]; porte de logement de train avant [feminine noun]
OBS: Chaque train comporte un ensemble de portes. Le fonctionnement de l'ensemble trains et portes de logement des trains s'effectue en séquence (ouverture des portes, du train, fermeture des portes).