English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
registrar [correct, see observation]
OBS: The registrar of land titles responsible for the Nunavut Settlement Area.
OBS: registrar: observation taken from the Agreement between the Inuit of the Nunavut Settlement Area and Her Majesty the Queen in right of Canada ; and, term used in the Nisga'a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga'a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
directeur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; registraire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Directeur du bureau des titres de biens-fonds pour la région du Nunavut.
OBS: registraire : terme employé dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].
OBS: directeur : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord entre les Inuit de la région du Nunavut et Sa Majesté la Reine du chef du Canada (1993).
OBS: En 2008, le Bureau de la traduction a recommandé l'accord en genre et en nombre des termes «Inuit» (nom propre) et «inuit» (adjectif).