English (Real Estate)
registrar [correct]; registrar of deeds [correct]; land registrar [correct]
CONT: The registrar ... is required to ... see to it that the documents presented to him are in conformity with the rules of registration.
French (Immobilier)
registrateur [correct, masculine noun]; officier de la publicité des droits [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]; registrateur des titres de biens-fonds [masculine noun]; registrateur des titres [masculine noun]; directeur de l'Enregistrement [masculine noun]; registrateur d'actes [avoid, masculine noun]; registrateur des actes [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Le registrateur [...] est tenu [...] de veiller à ce que les documents qu'on lui présente soient conformes aux règles de l'enregistrement.
Spanish (Bienes raíces)
registrador de la propiedad [correct, masculine noun]