English (Maritime Law)
registrar [correct]
DEF: The public official charged with the duty of making and maintaining public records.
French (Droit maritime)
registrateur [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; registratrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnaire responsable de l'immatriculation des navires.