English (Animal Breeding; Cattle Raising)
registrar [correct]
OBS: Information obtained from Canadian Livestock Records Office.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
enregistreur
OBS: Poste en Ontario. Il s'agit de l'enregistrement des vaches Holstein.