English (Baseball and Softball)
cycle [correct, noun]
DEF: A single, double, triple, and home run hit by the same player in one game.
French (Baseball et softball)
carrousel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Simple, double, triple et circuit réussis au cours d'un même match.