English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cycle [correct, noun]
PHR: Aircraft operating, engine operating, inspection, operating, start cycle.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
cycle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cycle : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
PHR: Cycle de démarrage, de fonctionnement, des visites, d'exploitation aéronef, d'exploitation moteur.