English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cycle [correct]
CONT: When a series of three or five primary waves were completed (either in an up rhythm or a down rhythm), the grouping of the waves is called a cycle.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une série de trois ou de cinq vagues primaires est complétée, soit dans un cycle rythmique haussier ou baissier, le regroupement des vagues s'appelle un cycle, et peut durer plusieurs décennies.