English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
regional control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; RCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: regional control centre; RCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
centre de contrôle régional [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de contrôle régional; RCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.