English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
leader [correct]; leading shoot [correct]
DEF: The terminal, i.e. topmost shoot, characteristic of the growth of certain plants or trees.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
flèche [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
brote guía [correct, masculine noun]