English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
leaders [correct, plural]
DEF: A series of periods or dots which facilitate the reading of tables by guiding the reader's eyes across the table.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
points de conduite [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Série de points utilisée dans la composition des alignements et des tableaux afin de faciliter la lecture.