English (Decision-Making Process; Group Dynamics; Sociology of Communication)
leader [correct]
DEF: A person or thing that leads; directing, commanding, or guiding head as of a group or activity.
CONT: Where an individual who has to delegate duties to others possesses qualities which stimulate the application and dedication to duty of those others, we say that in that situation, he is a good leader.
French (Processus décisionnel; Dynamique des groupes; Sociologie de la communication)
leader [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membre d'un groupe jouant un rôle déterminant dans les échanges, les décisions du groupe et le choix de ses objectifs.
OBS: Le leader est «meneur» quand le groupe est grand.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Dinámica de grupos; Sociología de la comunicación)
líder [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Director, jefe [...] de un grupo social o de otra actividad.