English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch update [correct]
DEF: An update that processes multiple database records in a single operation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise à jour par lot [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
actualización por lotes [correct, feminine noun]