English (Statistics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
100% inspection [correct]
DEF: [The] inspection of all the items or of the whole of the material in a lot.
French (Statistique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
contrôle à 100 % [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrôle de toutes les pièces ou de la totalité de la matière d’un lot.