English (Silviculture)
diameter class [correct]; stem diameter class [correct]
DEF: Any interval into which the range of stem diameters of trees is divided for classification and use.
French (Sylviculture)
classe de diamètre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Division en ses éléments du domaine de variation du diamètre des arbres ou des grumes provenant d’un peuplement ou d’un lot de bois.