English (Weapon Systems)
projectile body [correct]; projectile case [correct]
CONT: On-board sensor systems fixed to a projectile body combined with a telemetry system can provide high resolution continuous data throughout a projectile's entire trajectory.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
corps de projectile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les marques permanentes indélébiles suivantes sont apposées sur le corps de projectile en avant de la ceinture(ou des ceintures) :[...] le numéro du lot; un tiret; le sigle du fabricant; un tiret; les deux derniers chiffres de l'année de fabrication.