English (Rail Traffic Control; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
block of cars [correct]; blocked cars [plural]
DEF: A group of cars in a train all having the same general destination.
French (Circulation des trains; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
lot de wagons [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de wagons ayant la même destination.