English (Plant and Crop Production)
carry-over lot [correct]; carryover lot [correct]
OBS: carry-over lot; carryover lot: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
lot de report [masculine noun]
OBS: Production de semences.
OBS: lot de report : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.