English (Textile Industries)
batch [correct, noun]
DEF: A quantity produced by one operation.
French (Industries du textile)
lot [correct, masculine noun]; passe [correct, feminine noun]; lot de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d’une production de même type et de même qualité.