English (Urban Sites; Tourism (General))
touristic site [correct]; tourist site [correct]
CONT: Puy-l'Évêque is a village peopled with 2200 inhabitants nestled by the Lot river. It is located on the west side of the Lot department, 35 km from Cahors, 150 km from Toulouse. In the heart of the vineyard, Puy-l'Évêque abounds with riches from the soil. It is the third touristic site of the Lot department.
CONT: Travellers World. A resource linking you to many different tourist sites in Britain.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Tourisme (Généralités))
site touristique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Petite ville de 2 200 habitants nichée au bord du Lot, Puy-l'Évêque se situe à l'ouest du département, à quelques 35 km de Cahors et 150 km de Toulouse. Troisième site touristique du Lot et marquée par son historique médiéval, notre ville est au cœur du vignoble et regorge de richesses du terroir.