English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch [correct]
DEF: A set of requests or transactions that have been grouped together.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lot [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
lote [correct, masculine noun]