English (Computer Programs and Programming)
batch command [correct]
CONT: The batch command reads from standard input the names of commands to be run at a later time and runs the jobs when the system load level permits.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande par lot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une commande par lot est une commande d’utilitaire permettant d’exécuter une liste de commandes [...] à partir d’un fichier texte.