English (Technical Surveys; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
fronting lot [correct]
CONT: Internal lot - means a lot that abuts only one road right-of-way, unlike a double fronting lot.
CONT: Appeal from a Deputy Advisory Agency approval to divide a 22,472 square foot lot, fronting Toland Way for 80-feet, into two parcels: a flag lot of 15,512 square feet and a fronting lot of 6,960 square feet.
CONT: Development Officer may require a double fronting lot to provide a front yard on each road for consistency with development on adjacent properties. ... An accessory structure on a double fronting lot shall be sited as if a front yard is required on both lot lines abutting roads unless it is a residential lot with its vehicle access from one street consistent with lots on the same block.
French (Levés et relevés techniques (Arpentage); Aménagement du territoire)
lot en façade [correct, masculine noun]; lot frontal [masculine noun]
CONT: La zone NAI pouvant s’avérer insuffisamment étendue puisque des négociations sont actuellement en cours pour l’achat de deux lots en façade, il est important de réfléchir à son extension et de négocier l’achat de terrains.
CONT: [...] l'auteur de l'appelante avait [...] fait le projet d’ouvrir une rue sur le lot en façade du bâtiment de l'appelante [...]
CONT: Prendre en considération l’utilisation de subdivisions et la conception de plans de situation pour les terrains adjacents, ce qui comprend des rues parallèles, de nombreuses intersections, des pâtés de maisons courts, des lots latéraux et des lots frontaux avec accès arrière.