English (Plant Biology)
germinative energy [correct]
DEF: The percentage of seeds, spores, or pollen grains in a given sample germinating within a given period e.g., 7 or 14 days, under optimum or stated conditions.
French (Biologie végétale)
vigueur germinative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le pourcentage du nombre de graines(ou spores ou grain de pollen) qui, dans un échantillon ou un lot, germent dans un délai donné, dans des conditions de milieu données ou considérées comme optimale.