English (Statistical Methods; Production Management)
rejection number [correct]; rejection criterion [correct]
DEF: ... the minimum number of defects or defective units in the sample that will cause rejection of the lot represented by the sample.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Gestion de la production)
critère de rejet [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de rejet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un sondage pour acceptation, limite du nombre d’anomalies trouvées dans l'échantillon qui, si elle est atteinte, amène le rejet du lot.