English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
batch ID [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
ID du lot [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.