English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
input accountability tank [correct, standardized]
DEF: The tank in which a dissolved batch can be collected and its volume, density and concentration determined.
OBS: input accountability tank: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
récipient d’entrée comptable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Récipient dans lequel un lot dissous peut être recueilli et où ses volume, masse volumique et concentration peuvent être déterminés.
OBS: récipient d’entrée comptable : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.