English (Plant and Crop Production)
sprout lot [correct]; sprout batch [correct]
DEF: A quantity of sprouts produced and handled under uniform conditions with as little variation as possible and harvested on the same day ...
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
lot de graines germées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de graines germées produite et manipulée dans des conditions uniformes avec le moins de variations possibles [...]