English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
batch dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: ... batch dyeing machines [follow] the principle of exhaust dyeing ...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
machine de teinture par lot [correct, feminine noun]