English (Funeral Services)
individual concession [correct]; individual burial plot [correct]; individual cemetery plot [correct]; individual plot [correct]; individual gravesite [correct]
DEF: A concession designed for the burial of a single casket or cinerary urn.
French (Pompes funèbres)
concession funéraire individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; concession individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; lot individuel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concession destinée à l’inhumation d’une seule dépouille ou encore des cendres d’une seule personne.