English (Military Equipment Maintenance)
war reserve spares kit [correct, NATO, standardized]; WRSK [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: war reserve spares kit; WRSK: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Maintenance du matériel militaire)
lot de rechanges de réserve de guerre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: lot de rechanges de réserve de guerre : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.