English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
representative sample [correct]
DEF: [A] sample that accurately represents a given lot of grain.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
échantillon représentatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échantillon qui représente de façon exacte un lot de grain donné.