English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
two-position solenoid valve [correct]
CONT: ...the [Road Sensing Suspension] struts have a two-position solenoid valve that moves to either position.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
électrovalve tout-ou-rien [correct, feminine noun]