English (Rail Transport)
air start magnet valve; air starting valve; air motor starting solenoid valve; quick acting valve; starting solenoid
OBS: stocks-41.
French (Transport par rail)
électrovalve de démarrage pneumatique [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: électrovalve de démarrage pneumatique : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.