English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
electrically actuated valve [correct]
CONT: Brake force is applied to the wheels hydraulically, with brake fluid pumped into brake lines in such a way as to pneumatically activate the brake cylinders. The EBD [electronic brake force distribution] system can modulate the amount of brake fluid going to each wheel through electrically actuated valves.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
électrovalve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'unité électronique gère l'information de vitesse de chaque roue pour commander l'électrovalve de la ou les roues qui bloquent. Le capteur de vitesse donne l'information de la vitesse de la roue à l'unité électronique sous la forme d’un courant alternatif. L'électrovalve reçoit l'information de l'unité électronique de réduire la pression dans le vase de frein.
Spanish (Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
válvula accionada eléctricamente [correct, feminine noun]