English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
burner drain valve [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Engine fuel and control"] includes: coordinator or equivalent, engine driven fuel pump and filter assembly, main and thrust augmentor fuel controls, electronic temperature datum control, temperature datum valve, duel manifold, fuel nozzles, fuel enrichment system, speed sensitive switch, relay box assembly, solenoid drip valve, burner drain valve, etc.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
clapet de purge des injecteurs
OBS: [Le chapitre "Circuit carburant et commandes"] comprend : combinateur ou équivalent, pompe carburant entraînée par le moteur et filtre équipé, régulateur principal de carburant et régulateur de carburant du dispositif d’augmentation de poussée, régulation électronique de température, et clapet, collecteur de carburant, injecteurs de carburant, système d’enrichissement carburant, contacteur tachymétrique, boîte de relais équipée, électrovalve de purge, clapet de purge des injecteurs, etc.