English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude control electronics [correct]; ACE [correct]
CONT: The attitude control electronics - control and read information from the attitude components ... helps maintain the spacecraft in the right orientation.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
électronique de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]; ACE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'électronique de pilotage doit résister à l'environnement spatial [...]
OBS: ACE : abréviation uniformisée par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.