English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
susceptibility [correct, generic]
DEF: The condition of being susceptible; liability to infection or to the effects of substances or other influences.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun, specific]
CONT: La surveillance des agents infectieux est au moins aussi importante que celle de la morbidité [...] Il s'agit : [...] - De suivre l'évolution de la sensibilité des agents infectieux aux antibiotiques [...]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
susceptibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calidad de ser más vulnerable de lo normal a una enfermedad o trastorno.