English (Photography)
speed [correct, noun]
DEF: A quantitative measure of the response of the sensitized material to radiant energy for the specified conditions of exposure and processing.
French (Photographie)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; rapidité [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de l'influence de l'énergie rayonnée sur la matière sensible, dans certaines conditions d'exposition et de traitement.
OBS: Appelée parfois (à tort) "rapidité".