English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
discriminating fineness [correct]
DEF: An index of the smallness of difference in a variable which a given test can measure.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; finesse discriminative [correct, feminine noun]; finesse de différenciation [feminine noun]; finesse discriminatrice [feminine noun]; finesse [feminine noun]
DEF: Indice exprimant la plus petite différence mesurable par un test dans une variable.