English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
sensitivity [correct]; threshold luminous flux [correct]
DEF: In camera tube, the input luminous flux necessary to obtain a stated signal-to-noise ratio in the output.
DEF: The least input wich produces a satisfactory output.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
sensibilité [correct, feminine noun]; seuil du flux lumineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube analyseur, flux lumineux incident nécessaire pour obtenir, à la sortie, un rapport signal à bruit donné.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Fotoelectricidad y óptica electrónica)
sensibilidad [correct, feminine noun]; umbral de flujo luminoso [correct, masculine noun]