English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography)
faro [correct]; atollon [correct]
DEF: A small atoll lying on the flank of a larger atoll.
OBS: faro: term of Portuguese origin.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie)
faro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit relief corallien annulaire.
OBS: Les faros se regroupent en chaînes formant un récif barrière ou un grand atoll.
OBS: faro : terme portugais.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Oceanografía)
atolón [masculine noun]