English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
live-bait fishing [correct]; live bait fishing [correct]
CONT: Live bait fishing is an essential component of the pole-and-line tuna fishery, whereby small fishes are caught in rectangular lift nets, often using lights at night to lure them to the water's surface... Bait fishing takes place within the atoll lagoon around reefs prior to each offshore tuna fishing trip. The captured baitfish are kept alive in tanks in the vessels’ hold until the pole-and-line fishing begins.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche au vif [correct, feminine noun]; pêche à l'appât vivant [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca con cebo vivo [feminine noun]