English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
runway threshold elevation [correct]; RWTE [correct]
CONT: ... the air traffic controller shall not issue the heading instruction to the aircraft below 120 m (400 ft) above the runway threshold elevation, and the heading instruction shall not exceed 45 degrees track difference with the ILS [instrument landing system] localizer course or MLS [mean sea level] final approach track.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
altitude du seuil de piste [correct, feminine noun]; RWTE [correct, feminine noun]