English (Bombs and Grenades)
anti-runway bomb [correct]; runway cratering bomb [correct]; anti-runway penetration bomb [correct]; dibber bomb [correct, see observation]
CONT: Parachute retarded, the dibber bomb had a rocket engine that fired the bomb deep into the subsurface of the concrete runway. Delayed-action bombs were also dropped, to hinder runway repair.
OBS: Accelerated by an internal rocket propulsion system, the munitions are designed to ensure total runway destruction in a single pass by aircraft.
OBS: dibber bomb: sometimes called "concrete dibber bomb."
French (Bombes et grenades)
bombe anti-piste [correct, feminine noun]; bombe antipiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une bombe anti-piste est une bombe développée spécifiquement dans le but d’augmenter l'efficacité d’un bombardement conventionnel sur une piste.
CONT: Pour comprendre l'efficacité d’une bombe antipiste, il faut se souvenir qu'il est très difficile de reboucher rapidement une piste endommagée de telle sorte qu'il n’ y ait pas le moindre relief risquant de déséquilibrer l'avion.