English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
runway threshold waypoint [correct]; RWY WP [correct]
CONT: For area navigation (RNAV) procedures, establish a common altitude within the specified radius of the runway waypoint (RWY WP) ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point de cheminement de seuil de piste [correct, masculine noun]