English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
temporary runway edge light [correct, see observation]
OBS: temporary runway edge light: designation usually used in the plural.
CONT: Temporary runway edge lights (white color aviation lights) are installed next to every conventional taxiway light (blue color taxiway light). During aircraft landing or takeoff, white runway lights are activated while conventional blue color taxiway lights are turned off.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu de bord de piste temporaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: feu de bord de piste temporaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
CONT: Des obstacles au sol, tels les feux de bord de piste temporaires, les cônes orange et de l'équipement, se trouvaient à proximité de l'aire d’atterrissage, pouvant causer un risque de collision avec ces obstacles.