English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
runway point of intercept [correct]; RPI [correct]
CONT: ... the runway point of intercept (RPI), where the glide path intercepts the ground elevation along the runway centreline.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
point d’interception de piste [correct, masculine noun]; RPI [correct, masculine noun]