English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
runway entrance light [correct]; REL [correct]
CONT: Runway entrance lights ... provide signal to aircraft crossing entering runway from intersecting taxiway.
OBS: runway entrance light: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
feu d’entrée de piste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: feu d’entrée de piste : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.