English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
start end of runway [correct]; SER [correct]
DEF: The beginning of the takeoff runway available.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
début de l'extrémité de piste [correct, masculine noun]