English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
bobsled [correct, noun]; bobsleigh [correct, noun]; bob [correct, noun]
DEF: A long sled having two pairs of runners, seating for one or more people, a steering mechanism, and a brake, designed for downhill racing, [especially] on a steep ice-covered run with banked curves.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
bobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]; bob [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Traîneau aérodynamique à deux ou quatre places, équipé de dispositifs de direction et de freinage, conçu pour descendre à grande vitesse une piste glacée.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Luge, bobsleigh y skeleton)
bob [correct, masculine noun]; bobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trineo articulado, de dos o cuatro plazas, de estructura metálica y con un carenado aerodinámico que descansa sobre cuatro patines de acero y que puede alcanzar altas velocidades.