English (Airport Runways and Areas; Special-Language Phraseology)
slippery wet runway [correct]; slippery when wet runway [correct]
CONT: Slippery wet runway. A wet runway where the surface friction characteristics of a significant portion of the runway have been determined to be degraded.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
piste glissante mouillée [correct, feminine noun]; piste glissante lorsque mouillée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
pista mojada resbaladiza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] pista mojada respecto de la cual se ha determinado que las características de rozamiento de la superficie en una porción significativa de la pista se han deteriorado.