English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
monobob [correct, noun]; monobob sled [correct]
DEF: A long and aerodynamic one-person bobsled, with large steel runners on both sides of the metal housing.
CONT: A monobob speeding down the bobsled track.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
monobob [correct, masculine noun]; monobobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au centre national des sports de glisse de Yanqing, un monobob passe à toute vitesse sur la piste glacée durant l'entraînement officiel.