English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
slide [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a piece of playground equipment that has a steep slope for children to go down for fun.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
glissoire [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; glissade [correct, feminine noun, Quebec]; toboggan [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Piste inclinée, munie de rebords protecteurs, du haut de laquelle on se laisse glisser par jeu.