English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
single-pass assembly [correct]; one-pass assembly [correct]
CONT: Because of the forward reference problem and some other inconveniences of single-pass assembly, many assemblers use two or more passes to translate assembly language programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
assemblage monopasse [correct, masculine noun]; assemblage à un passage [correct, masculine noun]