English (Actuarial Practice; Life Insurance)
quinquennial review [correct]; fifth year review
CONT: The contributions by the government to cover deficiencies is based on two calculations : an actuarial review [and] a quinquennial review which takes into account changes in retirement provisions, mortality and other information that becomes known as the five-year period passes.
French (Actuariat; Assurance sur la vie)
vérification quinquennale [correct, feminine noun]; révision quinquennale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Práctica actuarial; Seguro de vida)
revisión quinquenal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si se mantiene una expectativa media de cobro de la pensión de 15 años, se puede establecer una revisión quinquenal y determinar la edad, meses incluidos que iguala la edad de jubilación.