English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
teardrop turn [correct]
DEF: A method of reversing the course of an aircraft or vessel so that it returns on its original path, travelling in the opposite direction and passes through a specified point on the original path.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
virage décalé [correct, masculine noun]