English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
single-pass compiler [correct]; one-pass compiler [correct]
CONT: A single-pass compiler is a compiler that passes through the source code of each compilation unit only once.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur monopasse [correct, masculine noun]; compilateur à un passage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les compilateurs dans lesquels les étapes de compilation sont réalisées en un seul cycle sont des compilateurs monopasses.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
compilador de una sola pasada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procesador de lenguajes, que en la misma pasada lee un programa en lenguaje fuente y produce un módulo objeto.