English (Commercial Fishing)
toggle [correct, noun]
DEF: A metal ring through which passes the bobbin line of a trawl and that is connected to the footrope by a chain.
French (Pêche commerciale)
yoyo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rondelle métallique enfilée sur la ligne de diabolos et reliée au bourrelet par une chaîne.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
intercalador [correct, masculine noun]