English (Minesweeping and Minehunting; Electromagnetism)
degaussing facility [correct]
CONT: The degaussing facility records a ship's magnetic field as it passes over the degaussing range and notifies the ship as to what adjustments must be made to the degaussing coils on board the ship(with the exception of submarines which have none) in order to reduce the ship's magnetic field to a safe operational level.
French (Dragage et chasse aux mines; Électromagnétisme)
installation de démagnétisation [correct, feminine noun]; installation de contrôle de l'immunisation [feminine noun]