English (Relativity (Physics))
time dilation [correct]; time dilatation [correct, rare]
CONT: Time dilation refers to the seemingly odd fact that time passes at different rates for different observers, depending on their relative motion or positions in a gravitational field.
French (Relativité (Physique))
dilatation du temps [correct, feminine noun]