English (Remote Sensing; Lasers and Masers)
aggregate nominal pulse density [correct]; ANPD [correct]
DEF: A... nominal pulse density that expresses the total expected or actual density of pulses occurring in a specified unit area resulting from multiple passes of the light detection and ranging(LiDAR) instrument, or a single pass of a platform with multiple LiDAR instruments, over the same target area.
CONT: In all other respects, ANPD is identical to nominal pulse density (NPD). In single coverage collection, ANPD and NPD will be equal.
French (Télédétection; Masers et lasers)
densité nominale globale des impulsions [correct, feminine noun]; DNGI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le présent guide d’orientation, la densité et l'espacement des impulsions lidar dans la ZICD (zone d’intérêt pour la collecte des données) sont définis comme étant la densité nominale globale des impulsions (DNGI) et l'espacement nominal global entre les impulsions (ENGI). La densité / espacement de l'impulsion globale est appelée une densité / espacement de l'impulsion globale, de sorte qu'une bande peut chevaucher d'autres bandes complètement, partiellement ou pas du tout.
Spanish (Teledetección; Láser y máser)
densidad nominal global de los impulsos [correct, feminine noun]