English (Computer Graphics)
five-dimensional space [correct]; 5D space [correct]
CONT: We implemented an original approach for exact polygon-to-polygon visibility query. State-of-the art methods explicitely compute a representation, in [a] 5D space, of the set of rays blocked. In contrast, we search for a non-blocked ray. It can be proven that if such a ray exists, then a particular unblocked ray exists that is quadritangent to the scene(it passes through 4 edges of the polygonal model, including the two tested surfaces).
French (Infographie)
espace à cinq dimensions [correct, masculine noun]; espace à 5D [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le champ lumineux permet de spécifier la luminance énergétique de la scène par une fonction définie dans un espace à cinq dimensions (3 pour la position et 2 pour l'orientation des rayons).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
espacio de cinco dimensiones [correct, masculine noun]