English (Quality Control (Management); Industrial Crops; Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
attritional material [correct]
DEF: Material other than small seeds and broken grain [that passes] through the No. 4. 5 round-hole sieve.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
impuretés légères [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Matières autres que les petites graines et le grain cassé qui passent au tamis à trous ronds nº 4,5.