English (Acupuncture)
electroacupuncture [correct]
CONT: In standard acupuncture, one needle is used at each treatment point. Electroacupuncture is a modified form that uses two needles.... A mild electric current passes between these needles during treatment.
French (Acupuncture)
électroacupunture [correct, feminine noun]; électroacuponcture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] acupuncture dans laquelle l'effet des aiguilles est renforcé par une stimulation électrique de faible intensité.