English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Advertising Media; Merchandising Techniques)
channel of distribution [correct]
DEF: A chain of businesses or intermediaries through which a good or service passes until it reaches the end consumer; it can include wholesalers, retailers, distributors and even the internet.
CONT: The Informational News Release will highlight key information through multiple channels of distribution.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Supports publicitaires; Techniques marchandes)
voie de diffusion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La circulaire d'information soulignera les principaux renseignements par de multiples voies de diffusion.