English (Scientific Instruments; Radiation Protection)
personal neutron dosimeter [correct]
CONT: The personal neutron dosimeter is a small cylinder of clear plastic supersaturated with Freon gas … When a neutron passes through the plastic, gas bubbles are precipitated and the extent of bubble precipitation is proportional to the neutron dose.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Radioprotection)
dosimètre à neutrons personnel [masculine noun]