English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
drum seine [correct]
CONT: The drum seine uses a horizontal mounted drum to haul and store the net instead of a power block. The net is pulled in over a roller, which spans the stern, and then passes through a spooling gear with upright rollers. The spooling gear is moved from side to side across the stern[, ] which allows the net to be guided and wound tightly on the drum.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
senne à tambour [correct, feminine noun]