English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
water discharge [correct]
DEF: The volume of water that passes a given location within a given period of time.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
évacuation des eaux [correct, feminine noun]; évacuation d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
evacuación del agua [feminine noun]