English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
multipass compiler [correct]; multi-pass compiler [correct]
CONT: In a multi-pass compiler, the parser builds a syntax tree which is used by the subsequent passes...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur multipasse [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
compilador de múltiples pasadas [correct, masculine noun]