English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
passage point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A designated location where a moving unit passes through a stationary unit.
OBS: passage point: designation and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
point de passage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Emplacement désigné où une unité en mouvement passe à travers une unité stationnaire.
OBS: point de passage : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.