English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
adding operator [correct]; additive operator [correct]
CONT: If the current token is not an adding operator, [the instruction] just passes the tree back to its caller.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur d'addition [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur additif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] certains calculateurs étaient réalisés avec des opérateurs d'addition qui fonctionnaient en série sur un seul chiffre binaire à la fois.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador de adición [correct, masculine noun]