English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
interactive website [correct, see observation]; interactive Web site [correct]
DEF: [A website whose information passes] to other systems for processing to store, confirm, or respond to an inquiry.
OBS: interactive website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
site Web interactif [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Un site [Web] interactif facilitera les échanges et intéressera vos internautes.
OBS: site Web interactif : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
sitio web interactivo [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: sitio web interactivo: "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo, como en "página web". En cuanto al número, es frecuente el plural invariable (sitios web).