English (Communication (Public Relations); Corporate Management)
formal communication network [correct]; official communication network [correct]
CONT: Generally speaking, knowledge passes from one person to another within a corporation by one of two ways : via an informal or a formal communication network. Both methods are used concurrently, with lower-level employees usually directing the informal network while top supervisors control the formal patterns of communication.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Gestion de l'entreprise)
réseau officiel de communication [correct, masculine noun]