English (Aquaculture)
rectangular raceway [correct]; raceway [correct]
DEF: A [long and narrow] chamber used for the culture of aquatic animals ... through which the water moves quickly and enters one end and exits the other.
PHR: concrete raceway
French (Aquaculture)
bassin rectangulaire [correct, masculine noun]; bassin allongé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte d'élevage d'animaux aquatiques, plus longue que large, dans laquelle le courant est établi par une arrivée d'eau à une extrémité et l'évacuation à l'autre.
PHR: bassin allongé en béton