English (Office Furniture)
flexible lip [correct]; flex lip [correct]
CONT: In order to provide power at floor level,... most rectangular worksurfaces are equipped with a flexible lip to allow cords to pass from raceway to below worksurface.
French (Mobilier de bureau)
bande flexible [feminine noun]