English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
basic static load rating
OBS: (...) that load which will produce a total permanent deformation of the rolling element and raceway on the most heavily stressed rolling element/raceway contact of 0, 0001 of the rolling element diameter.
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
charge statique de base
OBS: (...) charge pour laquelle la déformation permanente totale, au contact d'un des chemins de roulement et de l'élément roulant le plus chargé, atteint 0,0001 du diamètre de cet élément roulant (...)