English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
raceway washer
OBS: Raceway washers(...) with ground raceways and turned bore and outside diameters, are suitable for bearing arrangements where highly accurately machined shaft and housing washers are not required, e. g. where no accurate axial centring is required or where operating speeds are slow.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
rondelle flottante
OBS: Les rondelles flottantes (...) avec chemin de roulement rectifié, alésage et diamètre extérieur tournés, conviennent bien dans les cas où une grande précision n'est pas nécessaire, notamment en ce qui concerne le positionnement axial, et où la vitesse de rotation n'est pas très élevée.