English (Installation of Electrical Equipment; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
pull line [correct]; pull rope [correct]; bull line [correct]
DEF: [A] rope attached to a conductor or cable that is used to pull the conductor or cable into a raceway.
French (Installation des équipements électriques; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
ligne de tirage [correct, feminine noun]; corde de tirage [correct, feminine noun]