English (Telecommunications Facilities)
utility column [correct]
DEF: A raceway placed between the ceiling and floor in conjunction with ceiling distribution systems.
OBS: It is used for the concealment of telecommunications and electrical wiring from the ceiling space to the work station.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
colonnette de service [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
columna de servicio [correct, feminine noun]