English (Mechanical Components; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
stationary load; steady load
OBS: If the bearing ring is stationary and the load is also stationary, or if the ring and load rotate at the same speed so that the load is always directed towards the same point on the raceway, the load on the ring is defined as a "stationary load".
French (Composants mécaniques; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
charge fixe
OBS: La charge est dite «fixe» lorsque la bague et la direction de la charge sont fixes ou bien lorsqu'elles tournent à la même vitesse.