English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
single row tapered roller bearing [correct]; single row taper roller bearing [correct]
CONT: Single row tapered roller bearings have one row of rollers which sit between a tapered inner and outer raceway. Their tapered contact angle allows them to support both radial and axial thrust loads in one direction simultaneously.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à rouleaux coniques à une rangée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le roulement à rouleaux coniques à une rangée est le modèle le plus simple et le plus fréquemment utilisé. Généralement monté en paire, il se compose d'un cône et d'une cuvette.
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
rodamiento de rodillos cónicos de una hilera [correct, masculine noun]