English (Chemistry)
label [correct]
DEF: A marker, tag or indicator distinguishable by the observer but not by the system and used to identify a tracer.
French (Chimie)
marqueur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un marqueur que l'expérimentateur, mais non le système, peut reconnaître et qui est utilisé pour identifier un indicateur.