English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
label [correct, officially approved]
OBS: label: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
étiquette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: étiquette : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Señales e iluminación (Transporte aéreo))
etiqueta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: etiqueta : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).