English (Labelling (Packaging))
label [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slip of paper or other material to be affixed to a container or article, and on which is printed the required information.
OBS: label: term standardized by CGSB.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce de papier ou d'autre matière, apposée sur un conteneur ou un article, sur laquelle sont imprimés les renseignements requis.
OBS: étiquette : terme normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes))
etiqueta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material escrito, impreso o gráfico que acompaña a un artículo en cualquier momento mientras está a la venta, para entrega o cuando se ha de transportar.