English (Programming Languages)
label [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: [In programming languages, an] identifier for a location in a program.
OBS: A label is frequently used to refer to a statement.
OBS: label: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission; term standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Langages de programmation)
étiquette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [En langages de programmation,] identificateur pour un endroit dans un programme.
OBS: Une étiquette est souvent utilisée pour se référer à une instruction.
OBS: étiquette : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale]; terme normalisé par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
OBS: étiquette : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 20 avril 2007.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
etiqueta [correct, feminine noun]; etiqueta de instrucción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: El número de la línea correspondiente a una instrucción, en un programa de lenguaje fuente.