English (Ship and Boat Parts)
seam [correct, noun]
CONT: Seams are the joints between the long edges (usually fore-and-aft) of plates.
French (Parties des bateaux)
couture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de jonction des bordés de pont ou des bordés de coque dans la construction en bois.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
costura [feminine noun]