English (Commercial Fishing)
lastridge [correct]; seam [correct, noun]; gore line [correct]; lastrich [correct]
CONT: ... the gore line (lastridge, seam) is strengthened by a rope along its length which also provides a towing point at the forward end for a third leg of the bridle.
French (Pêche commerciale)
couture [correct, feminine noun]; couture d'assemblage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison de deux pièces d'un filet à l'aide d'un fil simple ou multiple passant dans une ou plusieurs mailles en bordure et noué à intervalles réguliers, de façon à renforcer le filet.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
costura [correct, feminine noun]