English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
seam [correct]; beaded dovetail [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
joint à pattes rabattues sur bourrelet [correct, masculine noun]