English (Measuring Instruments; Commercial Fishing)
mesh gauge [correct]; gauge [correct, noun]
CONT: [A] ... mesh gauge measures the opening of a mesh by stretching it between two jaws until a set force is reached. The key feature of such a gauge is that manual force is not used to stretch the meshes.
French (Appareils de mesure; Pêche commerciale)
jauge de maille [correct, feminine noun]; jauge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour mesurer l'ouverture de la maille.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Pesca comercial)
calibrador de malla [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calibrador destinado a medir la malla, dotado de dos mordazas y que aplique automáticamente a las mallas fuerzas longitudinales.