English (Air Transport)
gauge [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Lighting of the touchdown zone.
OBS: gauge: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
voie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Feux de zone de toucher des roues.
OBS: voie : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
anchura de vía [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Luces de zona de toma de contacto.
OBS: anchura de vía : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).