English (Legal Documents; Advertising Agencies and Services)
advertising contract [correct]
DEF: A contractual agreement between an advertiser and the operator of any form of advertising media for the purchase of specified types of advertising time or space.
CONT: [The] publisher reserves the right to change advertising rates at any time upon 30 days notice. All advertising contracts are subject to such rate revisions.
French (Documents juridiques; Agences et services de publicité)
contrat de publicité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sociétés d’affichage extérieur versent des commissions aux agences pour les contrats de publicité qu'elles obtiennent par leur entremise. Les contrats de publicité sont négociés en fonction de tarifs mensuels publiés dans la «carte de tarifs» de la société d’affichage extérieur en cause.