English (Electronic Systems; Satellite Telecommunications; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
communication control processor [correct]; CCP [correct]
CONT: FIG. 7 is a schematic diagram of a satellite communication network showing another embodiment of the present invention; FIG. 8 is a block diagram showing an example of arrangement of a retransmission scheme change processing portion which constitutes a communication control processor in the system of FIG. 7 ...
French (Ensembles électroniques; Télécommunications par satellite; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
processeur de commande de communication [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos; Telecomunicaciones por satélite; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
procesador de control de comunicaciones [masculine noun]