English (Postal Correspondence)
mailing [correct]; consignment [correct]; deposit [correct, noun]
OBS: A mailing can include several shipments. Each shipment can include several mail items.
OBS: mailing; consignment; deposit: terms used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
dépôt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un dépôt peut comprendre plusieurs envois. Chaque envoi peut comprendre plusieurs articles de courrier.
OBS: dépôt : terme en usage à Postes Canada.