English (Winemaking)
deposit; sediment
OBS: Solid particles which have been suspended in a liquid and which have separated under the influence of gravity.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dépôts [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Particules ou précipités qui après avoir été en suspension dans un liquide s'en séparent par gravité.