English (Telecommunications Transmission)
asynchronous response mode [correct]; ARM [correct]
DEF: ARM is an operational mode in which the secondary may initiate transmission without receiving explicit permission from the primary. Such an asynchronous transmission contain single or multiple frames and is used for information field transfer (...)
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode asynchrone de réponse [correct]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
modo de respuesta asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]