English (Aeroindustry; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
arm [correct, noun]
DEF: The horizontal distance from the reference datum to an item's center of gravity.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Poids et charges (Transports))
bras de levier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] distance horizontale du plan de référence au centre de gravité (C.G.) d'un élément.