English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
arm [correct]; push arm [correct]
CONT: The bulldozer blade itself is a vertically curved steel blade positioned at a fixed distance from the tractor by arms, which are, in turn, anchored at pivots along each side of the tractor.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
longeron [correct]; bras de poussée
CONT: [La lame est] fixée au tracteur à chenilles par deux longerons, cette lame peut être levée et descendue (...) par une commande hydraulique ou à câble.