English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
arm [noun]
OBS: Member carrying the bucket.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
bras [masculine noun]
OBS: Membre à l'extrémité duquel est fixé le godet.
Spanish (Grúas (Levantamiento de cargas); Grúas (Obras de construcción))
brazo [masculine noun]