English (Paleontology)
arm [correct]
OBS: A radial extension of the body [of an asteroid]. [Also] a flexible extension of [the] body, in ambulacral position, used in locomotion and feeding [of ophiuroids]
French (Paléontologie)
bras [correct]
OBS: (...) une branche [du corps d'un Astéride] très flexible et préhensile [chez les Ophiurides]