English (Applications of Automation)
arm primary axes [correct, plural]; arm primary axis [correct]
DEF: An interconnected set of links and powered joints comprising members of longitudinal shape which supports, positions and orientates the wrist and/or an end-effector.
French (Automatisation et applications)
bras axes principaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bras [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble d'articulations et/ou de coulisses motorisées, reliées entre elles et formant une chaîne, qui porte, positionne et oriente le poignet et/ou un terminal.
PHR: Les bras orientent, portent, positionnent le terminal.