English (Spacecraft)
automatic reconfiguration mode [correct]; ARM [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
mode de reconfiguration automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mode de reconfiguration automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.