English (Furniture Industries; Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
armrest [correct]
DEF: A projecting support for the arm at the side of a chair, sofa, etc.
French (Industrie du meuble; Mobilier de jardin)
accoudoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui sert à s'accouder.
Spanish (Industria del mueble; Muebles de jardín)
apoyadura [feminine noun]; brazo [correct, masculine noun]; apoyo para el brazo [masculine noun]
OBS: De un asiento.