English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
blank [correct, noun]
DEF: That part of a data medium in which no characters are recorded.
OBS: Contrast with null character.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un support d'information ne portant pas de caractère.
OBS: Comparer à caractère nul.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
blanco [correct, masculine noun]