English (Advertising Media)
cut out [correct]; cut [correct]; blank [correct]
DEF: [A fancy] shaped printed novelty, cut into a circle, oval or irregular shape with steel knives, such as window displays, cartons, etc.
French (Supports publicitaires)
découpe [correct, feminine noun]; découpe à plat [correct, feminine noun]