English (Rubber)
blank [correct]; slug [correct]
DEF: A piece of uncured rubber compound of suitable shape and volume to fill the cavity of the mould in which it is to be vulcanized; ...
French (Caoutchouc)
ébauche [feminine noun]
Spanish (Caucho)
pieza bruta [feminine noun]