English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
blank [correct, verb]; punch out blanks [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
découper des flans [correct]
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
troquelar [correct]