English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car hire [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Prescribed charges per hour or mile for the use of cars belonging to another railway.
OBS: car hire : term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Limited.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
redevance d'utilisation de wagons [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: redevances d'utilisation de wagons : Frais à payer pour l'utilisation de wagons appartenant à un réseau étranger.
OBS: Ces frais sont imputés à l'heure (redevances horaires) ou au mille (redevances de parcours).
OBS: redevance d'utilisation de wagons : terme au pluriel (redevances d'utilisation de wagons) uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.