English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
private passenger automobile [correct]; private passenger vehicle [correct]; passenger vehicle [correct]
DEF: ... an automobile not licensed to carry passengers for hire and which is of the pleasure type.
OBS: private passenger automobile: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
voiture de tourisme [correct, feminine noun]; véhicule de tourisme [correct, masculine noun]; voiture particulière [feminine noun]
OBS: voiture particulière : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
turismo [correct, masculine noun]