English (Rental Agencies)
car rental [correct]; car hire [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Some amenities generally required by arriving passengers are currency exchange, hotel reservations, car hire, bookstall, letter post, cable and telephone facilities information and left luggage store.
French (Entreprises de location)
location de voitures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les commerces utiles au voyageur sont les restaurants, les hôtels [...] des bureaux de banque et de change, de poste, télégraphe et téléphone, des comptoirs de location de voitures, etc.
Spanish (Empresas de alquiler)
alquiler de coches [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un método práctico para visitar una región un poco separada de las grandes urbanizaciones es el alquiler de coches.