English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
intranet-based learning system [correct]
CONT: In order to meet the continued need for annual and new hire training, materials can be provided in various multi-media platforms including an Internet or intranet-based learning system that can instantly deploy new learning content, targeted messages, and updated functional enhancements.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
système d'apprentissage par intranet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
sistema de aprendizaje por Intranet [masculine noun]