English (Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport); Law of Contracts (common law))
withdrawal clause [correct]
DEF: A clause in a time charter-party giving the shipowner the right to withdraw the chartered vessel from the services of the charterer, e. g. because of the charterer's failure to pay the stated amount of hire.
French (Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau); Droit des contrats (common law))
clause de retrait [correct, feminine noun]