English (Pricing (Air Transport))
hire or reward [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any payment, consideration, gratuity or benefit directly or indirectly charged, demanded, received or collected by any person for the use of an aircraft.
OBS: hire or reward : term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
rémunération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Toute rétribution (paiement, contrepartie, gratification, avantage) demandée ou perçue, directement ou indirectement, pour l'utilisation d'un aéronef.
OBS: rémunération : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.