English (Labour and Employment; Personnel Management (General))
labour hoarding
DEF: The process whereby employers hire or hold onto more workers than they need.
French (Travail et emploi; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
constitution d'une réserve de main d'œuvre [feminine noun]; maintien d'effectifs en surnombre [masculine noun]; rétention de personnel [feminine noun]; rétention de main-d'œuvre [feminine noun]