English (Urban Planning; Environment)
depave [correct]
CONT: If you are planning to hire a contractor, it helps to spray-paint the area you plan to depave first. This line can be used to saw cut the pavement to leave a clean, defined edge for the remaining pavement.
French (Aménagement urbain; Environnement)
dépaver [correct]
DEF: Dégarnir de pavés.