English (Water Transport; Transport of Goods)
voyage freight [correct]
CONT: The logical place to discuss time charter hire and matters associated with it is together with associated problems which have in the past arisen in respect of voyage freight.
French (Transport par eau; Transport de marchandises)
fret de voyage [correct, masculine noun]