English (Air Terminals)
arriving passenger amenities
OBS: Some amenities generally required by arriving passengers are currency exchange, hotel reservations, car hire, bookstall.
French (Aérogares)
installations d'accueil [feminine noun]
CONT: La durée de [...] séjour explique l'importance qu'il faut donner dans les aérogares aux surfaces publiques pour la circulation et l'attente des personnes et aux installations d'accueil (commerces, bars, restaurants, etc.)