English (Animal Husbandry)
deadstock collector [correct]
CONT: Leaving deadstock in natural areas or placing them on manure piles creates odours, attracts unwanted scavengers, predators, flies and disease, and is against the law.... Hire a licensed deadstock collector(if this service is available). This relieves you of the planning and labour required for on-farm disposal.
French (Élevage des animaux)
ramasseur d'animaux morts [correct, masculine noun]; ramasseur de cadavres d'animaux [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ramasseurs d'animaux morts et les transformateurs de cadavres d'animaux d'élevage jouent un rôle important en s'assurant de l'élimination adéquate des animaux morts ailleurs qu'à la ferme [...]