English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
deposit for hire [correct]
CONT: A gratuitous or naked deposit is a bailment of goods to be kept, for the depositor without hire or reward on either side, or one for which the depositary receives no consideration beyond the mere possession of the thing deposited.(Black, 6th, p. 439)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dépôt rémunéré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dépôt rémunéré : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).