English (Games of Chance; Lotteries)
amusement machine [correct]
DEF: ... any electro-mechanical, manual or electric device which may be operated by the introduction of a coin or coins, token or tokens, slug or slugs, and shall also include pool and billiard tables operated on hire basis.
French (Jeux de hasard; Loteries)
appareil d'amusement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] appareil de jeu ou dispositif d'amusement permis par la loi, pour l'utilisation duquel une somme est exigée, mais ne comprend pas un appareil destiné à l'amusement ou à la récréation d'un enfant en bas âge ou un appareil à reproduire le son.