English (Commercial Aviation; Customs and Excise)
commercial air service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An air service performed by aircraft for the public transport of passengers, mail or cargo for remuneration or hire. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: commercial air service: term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
OBS: commercial air service: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Douanes et accise)
service aérien commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Utilisation d'un aéronef contre rémunération.
OBS: service aérien commercial : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
OBS: service aérien commercial : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Aduana e impuestos internos)
servicio aéreo comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio aéreo comercial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).