English (Organization Planning)
target of change [correct]
CONT: When the target of change is the organizational culture itself,... there are five important elements to consider : 1) What leaders pay attention to; 2) How leaders react to crises; 3) How leaders behave; 4) How leaders allocate rewards; and 5) How leaders hire and fire individuals.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cible du changement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] cinq éléments d'importance entrent en ligne de compte lorsque la culture organisationnelle est la cible du changement : 1) ce qui intéresse les leaders; 2) la façon dont ils réagissent aux crises; 3) la façon dont ils se comportent; 4) la façon dont ils distribuent les récompenses; 5) la façon dont ils embauchent/licencient les employés.