English (Criminology)
hoodlum [correct]; ruffian [correct]; thug [correct]
DEF: A person who treats others violently and roughly, especially for hire.
French (Criminologie)
homme de main [correct, masculine noun]; truand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Un homme de main est un homme qui exécute des ordres. En général, il s'agit pour lui d'effectuer des actes violents commandités par une autre personne.
Spanish (Criminología)
matón [correct, masculine noun]