English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Special-Language Phraseology)
right fit for the position [correct]; good fit for the position [correct]; right person for the position [correct]; right fit [correct]; good fit [correct]
CONT: ... a bad hire does not mean they are bad people, sometimes it just means they are not a right fit for the position or organization.
OBS: A right fit for the position means that an employee possesses the technical skills and knowledge for a particular position as well as the psychological skills and emotional intelligence.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bonne personne pour le poste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une bonne personne pour le poste signifie qu'elle possède les compétences et les connaissances techniques pour un poste particulier, ainsi que les compétences psychologiques et l'intelligence émotionnelle.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
persona adecuada para cubrir el puesto [correct, feminine noun]; persona adecuada para el puesto [correct, feminine noun]