English (Personnel Management; Sociology of Work)
years of service recognition [correct]; recognition of years of service [correct]; recognition of years served [correct]
CONT: All permanent... staff will be eligible for [the] years of service recognition. Years of service will be counted from the date of hire... Staff who complete the following years of service will be recognized : 5, 10, and 15 years of service.
French (Gestion du personnel; Sociologie du travail)
reconnaissance des années de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reconnaissance des années de service est reliée au nombre d'années de service accumulées au sein de [l'organisme. Pour cinq] ans [de service, un] souvenir symbolique de circonstance, d'une valeur approximative de [100 dollars] est remis à l'employé avec une lettre de remerciement [de son] gestionnaire [...]