English (Recruiting of Personnel; Military Training)
local civilian hire [correct, NATO, standardized]; LCH [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: local civilian hire; LCH : term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Instruction du personnel militaire)
agent civil recruté sur place [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LCH [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: agent civil recruté sur place; LCH : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.