English (Field Engineering (Military); Armour)
armoured dozer [correct, officially approved]; AD [correct]; armoured bulldozer [correct]
OBS: armoured dozer; AD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Génie (Militaire); Arme blindée)
bouteur blindé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouteur blindé; BB : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.