English (Racquet Sports)
advantage in [correct]; ad in [correct, noun]; ad-in [correct, noun]; advantage server [correct]
DEF: A tennis scorekeeping term that omits the server's name but indicates that the score is to his advantage if (s)he wins the next point; the server's advantage; the point won by the server after deuce.
OBS: If Sampras, while serving, wins the next point after deuce, the score is "Advantage Sampras" or "ad-in". "Ad-out" is the opposite of "ad-in".
French (Sports de raquette)
avantage dedans [correct, masculine noun]; avantage service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point marqué par un des deux joueurs lorsque ceux-ci sont à égalité dans un jeu. On dit «avantage service» ou «avantage dedans» si le point a été marqué par le serveur, et «avantage dehors» s'il l'a été par son adversaire. Le joueur qui a «avantage» doit encore marquer un point pour gagner le jeu.