English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
destination address [correct, officially approved]; Ad [correct, officially approved]
OBS: destination address; Ad: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
adresse de destination [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Ad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: adresse de destination; Ad : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
dirección de destinatario [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Ad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dirección de destinatario; Ad: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).