English (Wireless and Mobile Communications)
adjunct [correct]; AD [correct]
DEF: An entity in [an] intelligent network that is functionally equivalent to a service control point but is directly connected to a service switching point.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles)
complément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entité [d'un] réseau intelligent fonctionnellement équivalente à un point de commande de services, mais directement reliée à un point de commutation de services.
Spanish (Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas)
complemento [correct, masculine noun]