English (Military Administration; Personnel Management (General))
after duty [correct, officially approved]; AD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In the Canadian Forces, this concept is considered obsolete.
OBS: after duty; AD: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
après le service [correct, officially approved]; AS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Dans les Forces canadiennes, cette notion est considérée comme désuète.
OBS: après le service; AS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.