English (Advertising Techniques; Advertising Agencies and Services)
advertisement [correct, noun]; ad [correct]
DEF: A public announcement - generally print, audio, or video - made to promote a commodity, service, or idea through various media ...
French (Techniques publicitaires; Agences et services de publicité)
annonce publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; annonce [correct, feminine noun]; publicité [correct, feminine noun]; message publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]; réclame [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: annonce publicitaire; publicité; message publicitaire : termes tirés du mini-lexique «Protection du consommateur» et reproduits avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias; Agencias y servicios de publicidad)
anuncio [correct, masculine noun]