English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude determination [correct]; AD [correct]
CONT: Attitude determination using Earth Sensors and Gyros data.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
détermination d'orientation [feminine noun]; AD [feminine noun]