English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohexyl stearate [correct]; cyclohexyl octadecanoate [correct]
DEF: [A] plasticizer for natural and synthetic resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H11OOCC17H35
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
stéarate de cyclohexyle [correct, masculine noun]; octadécanoate de cyclohexyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H11OOCC17H35
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
estearato de ciclohexilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H11OOCC17H35