English (Internet and Telematics)
navigational aid [correct]; navigation aid [correct]
CONT: Navigational aids, such as buttons and links, should be well-designed and easy-to-use.
OBS: navigational aid; navigation aid :terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
aide à la navigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aides à la navigation, telles que les boutons et les hyperliens, devraient être bien conçues et faciles à utiliser.
OBS: aide à la navigation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.